Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2632,028
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2922,046
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2912,045
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9541,835
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1056,901
AzulArgentina 11,2947,018
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8247,969
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9886,828
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1697,562
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0367,479
AmberleyAustralia 14,0968,759
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7881,733
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7831,730
AimoresBrazil 8,9045,533
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3295,176
AltamiraBrazil 9,3585,815
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0656,254
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3725,824
ApodiBrazil 7,9634,948
AracajuBrazil 8,1185,045
AracuaiBrazil 8,8825,519
AragarcasBrazil 9,8476,119
AraxaBrazil 9,4725,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0094,977
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2256,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1585,069
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9364,932
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2856,391
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5446,552
AbecheChad 1,185736
AntofagastaChile 11,9157,404
AricaChile 11,7607,308
AltaiChina 6,0393,753
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8767,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8147,341
AraucaColombia 10,9156,783
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4156,472
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3006,401
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,337831
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,207750
AswanEgypt 586364
AsyutEgypt 877545
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5357,789
AsmaraEritrea 994618
AssabEritrea 1,472914
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,444897
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2532,022
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,48111,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0194,983
AccraGhana 3,6452,265
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4501,522
AthensGreece 2,1951,364
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1661,346
AasiaatGreenland 7,7594,821
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0744,396
AputiteqGreenland 6,9104,294
AkureyriIceland 6,2473,882
AgraIndia 4,9133,053
AhmedabadIndia 4,3792,721
AkolaIndia 4,8523,015
AllahabadIndia 5,2873,286
AmritsarIndia 4,6342,880
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9496,804
AbadanIran 2,1791,354
ArakIran 2,5261,570
AlbengaItaly 3,4602,150
AlgheroItaly 3,1861,980
AmendolaItaly 2,8531,773
AnconaItaly 3,1461,955
ArezzoItaly 3,2131,997
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0362,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9702,467
AbashiriJapan 10,3006,401
AburatsuJapan 9,8846,142
AikawaJapan 10,1656,316
AjiroJapan 10,3796,450
AkitaJapan 10,2256,354
AkuneJapan 9,7596,064
AomoriJapan 10,2196,350
AsahikawaJapan 10,1816,327
AsosanJapan 9,8006,090
AmmanJordan 1,528949
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0763,154
AinaziLatvia 4,3322,692
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,2082,615
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3612,710
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6112,866
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0662,527
AtarMauritania 4,5442,824
AgalegaMauritius 4,3582,708
AcapulcoMexico 13,2678,244
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7764,211
AltaiMongolia 6,6344,122
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1354,434
AgadirMorocco 4,2072,614
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2702,654
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2629,484
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7159,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0549,976
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0299,960
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2237,595
AgadezNiger 2,3891,485
AsuncionParaguay 10,7236,663
ArequipaPeru 11,8267,349
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4625,880
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,90911,129
AradRomania 3,1181,937
AjanRussia 9,2725,762
AldanRussia 8,4745,266
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7982,360
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8993,666
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7876,081
AnadyrRussia 10,2686,380
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0963,167
ArmavirRussia 3,0341,886
AstrakhanRussia 3,4142,121
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,57110,919
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5092,802
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8042,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6692,280
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7472,329
Abu HamedSudan 300186
Abu Na’AmaSudan 815506
AqiqSudan 818508
ArbaatSudan 684425
AromaSudan 706439
AtbaraSudan 402250
Abu KamalSyria 1,9841,233
AleppoSyria 2,0031,245
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6554,757
AtakpameTogo 3,4202,125
AdanaTurkey 2,0361,265
AfyonTurkey 2,1781,353
AnkaraTurkey 2,3221,443
AntalyaTurkey 1,9681,223
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0073,111
AberporthUk 4,7592,957
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7492,951
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8291,758
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0501,895
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5591,590
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5411,579
ArtigasUruguay 10,7966,709
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3027,023
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1746,944
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2237,595
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Ada, MnUsa 10,9796,823
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7476,679
Akron, OhUsa 10,3356,422
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2397,606
Albany, GaUsa 11,0186,847
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6786,014
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9936,831
Albion, NeUsa 11,4027,085
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4787,754
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0116,843
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2566,995
Algona, IaUsa 11,0786,884
Alice, TxUsa 12,3877,697
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8976,150
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6907,264
Alma, MiUsa 10,4756,509
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2596,375
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6407,855
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1427,545
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6515,997
Amite, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0846,887
Anderson, InUsa 10,7206,662
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7746,695
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0266,230
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5907,202
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2296,978
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1146,906
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7156,658
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6226,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3077,648
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3877,076
Athens, GaUsa 10,8566,746
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9616,811
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8856,143
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2406,985
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7786,698
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7557,305
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Austin, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1332,568
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6282,876
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6636,626
AdenYemen 1,7041,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -