Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7922,356
ChlefAlgeria 3,4182,124
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0081,869
CeresArgentina 11,2807,009
ChamicalArgentina 11,6977,268
ChepesArgentina 11,7517,302
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1297,537
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9636,813
CórdobaArgentina 11,5317,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5307,165
CorrientesArgentina 10,9056,776
CairnsAustralia 13,2058,206
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7958,573
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2406,363
CedunaAustralia 12,3377,666
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4468,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7587,928
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4648,367
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1518,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0027,458
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3453,943
CharnocksBarbados 9,5315,923
CotonouBenin 3,3562,086
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9715,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1575,691
CabroboBrazil 8,2415,121
CaceresBrazil 10,4016,463
CaetiteBrazil 8,8115,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8354,869
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2576,374
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1766,324
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4795,890
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2845,148
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5245,297
CaparaoBrazil 9,0285,610
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6926,023
CaratingaBrazil 9,0225,606
CaravelasBrazil 8,6495,375
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9465,559
CarolinaBrazil 9,0255,608
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9816,202
CataguasesBrazil 9,1465,684
CatalaoBrazil 9,5135,912
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7346,049
CaxiasBrazil 8,5025,283
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2676,380
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7194,797
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2075,721
ChapecoBrazil 10,3186,411
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1406,301
CipoBrazil 8,2725,140
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2485,747
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1115,662
CordeiroBrazil 9,1455,683
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0005,593
CorumbaBrazil 10,4926,520
CoximBrazil 10,1996,338
CrateusBrazil 8,2375,118
CuiabaBrazil 10,2256,354
CuritibaBrazil 9,9386,176
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4687,126
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5875,957
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1415,059
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4375,864
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9265,547
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7515,438
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7495,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8975,529
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5375,927
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5085,908
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5995,344
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9916,209
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3315,177
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0236,850
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9246,167
Comox, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0416,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2787,009
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6767,256
ChicoChile 12,4597,742
ChillanChile 12,3557,677
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4487,735
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0027,458
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5597,804
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2537,614
ChangchunChina 8,9205,543
ChangduChina 6,7474,192
ChangshaChina 8,2915,152
ChengduChina 7,3994,598
ChongqingChina 7,6644,762
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0646,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2372,011
CamagueyCuba 11,0176,846
CasablancaCuba 11,3417,048
ChebCzech Republic 3,7922,356
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3302,691
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3256,416
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4356,484
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3686,443
CanarEcuador 12,1397,543
CairoEgypt 1,221759
CaenFrance 4,3272,689
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0382,509
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0825,643
CocobeachGabon 3,0431,891
CologneGermany 4,0952,544
ChiosGreece 2,1761,352
CorfuGreece 2,4891,547
ConakryGuinea 4,8553,017
CatacamasHonduras 12,0947,515
CholutecaHonduras 12,2907,637
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3373,317
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2903,909
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2903,909
ChahbaharIran 3,1681,969
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1023,170
ClonesIreland 5,0363,129
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1013,170
CorkIreland 4,9643,085
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9613,083
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0351,886
CameriItaly 3,5522,207
CampobassoItaly 2,9061,806
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0451,892
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9951,861
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1101,933
Cape MeleItaly 3,4502,144
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7371,701
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5261,570
CerviaItaly 3,2592,025
CiampinoItaly 3,0321,884
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3342,072
Cisa PassItaly 3,3982,111
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0911,921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4752,159
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4561,526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5541,587
ChibaJapan 10,4336,483
ChichibuJapan 10,3316,420
ChichijimaJapan 11,0416,861
ChoshiJapan 10,4876,517
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7651,097
ChilekaMalawi 3,9062,427
ChitedzeMalawi 3,7022,301
ChitipaMalawi 3,2242,004
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9428,043
ComitanMexico 12,6067,834
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9448,044
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0034,973
ChoirMongolia 7,5504,692
CasablancaMorocco 4,0952,545
ChindeMozambique 4,2482,640
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6894,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3329,527
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5759,679
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6889,749
CondegaNicaragua 12,2157,591
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7804,213
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3805,829
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3215,792
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4055,845
ChhorPakistan 4,0882,541
ChitralPakistan 4,4382,758
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4446,490
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6386,611
CajamarcaPeru 12,2537,614
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1567,554
ChiclayoPeru 12,3827,695
ChimbotePeru 12,3257,659
CuzcoPeru 11,7787,319
CzestochowaPoland 3,6592,274
CoimbraPortugal 4,3732,718
CalafatRomania 2,8481,770
CeahlauRomania 3,1261,943
ClujRomania 3,1341,948
ConstantaRomania 2,7901,734
CraiovaRomania 2,8631,779
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5464,689
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2353,874
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6695,387
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9306,171
Cape UelenRussia 10,3756,447
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7646,068
CaraRussia 8,1005,033
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0263,123
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3675,820
ChitaRussia 7,8574,883
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8674,888
CokurdahRussia 8,9495,561
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4945,278
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0413,754
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1115,662
CaceresSpain 4,1802,597
CadizSpain 4,0652,526
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9672,465
CordobaSpain 3,9932,481
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5003,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5444,688
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6464,751
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1504,443
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2154,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5064,664
ChumphonThailand 7,4064,602
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3641,469
CorumTurkey 2,4161,501
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8702,405
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9962,483
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6452,886
CernovcyUkraine 3,2732,034
ChernigovUkraine 3,5922,232
CarrascoUruguay 10,9036,775
ColoniaUruguay 11,0446,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8986,151
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1326,918
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0186,225
Camden, ScUsa 10,6666,628
Canton, NyUsa 9,6646,006
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2677,002
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1576,312
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0865,646
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0436,862
Casper, WyUsa 11,8297,350
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1937,577
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1026,277
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4026,464
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0136,844
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6376,610
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6436,614
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4846,515
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5976,585
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2526,371
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9316,792
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9466,802
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5205,916
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5235,918
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5396,549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8767,380
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8797,382
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7386,673
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8447,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3726,445
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8217,346
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6776,635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6606,624
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5186,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2807,010
Clark, SdUsa 11,1836,949
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4567,119
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9706,817
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1457,547
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3406,425
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8796,761
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,241
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5336,545
College Park, MdUsa 10,0926,271
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0597,493
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2376,983
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6786,636
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7566,684
Columbus, InUsa 10,7796,698
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5547,180
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4926,520
Conception, MoUsa 11,3497,052
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5567,181
Conway, ArUsa 11,4687,126
Conway, ScUsa 10,5026,526
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7566,062
Corning, ArUsa 11,3307,041
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5645,943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3637,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9937,453
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8666,131
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4447,733
Covington, LaUsa 11,5627,185
Covington, TnUsa 11,2566,995
Crete, NeUsa 11,4107,091
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6587,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8092,367
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8092,367
CaracasVenezuela 10,3856,454
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1306,295
CoroVenezuela 10,6366,609
ChipataZambia 3,6452,265
ChomaZambia 4,0202,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3842,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -