Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2411,393
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1871,981
DavisAntarctica 10,4706,506
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9117,402
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5347,167
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0595,008
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7288,530
DhakaBangladesh 6,1903,846
D’UccleBelgium 4,2012,610
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0925,650
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2166,348
DouradosBrazil 10,3436,427
DoualaCameroon 2,8141,749
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8386,735
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2575,131
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4875,274
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3165,789
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5376,548
DuianChina 6,7874,218
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8591,776
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,599994
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5036,527
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5376,548
DabaaEgypt 1,335830
DakhlaEgypt 722448
DijonFrance 3,8802,411
DresdenGermany 3,8452,390
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9554,322
DebrecenHungary 3,2502,020
DalatangiIceland 6,0493,759
DaltonganjIndia 5,5343,439
DarbhangaIndia 5,6983,541
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5754,086
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5844,092
DumkaIndia 5,8533,637
DwarkaIndia 4,0182,497
DezfulIran 2,3061,433
DublinIreland 4,9353,067
DecimomannuItaly 3,0481,894
DobbiacoItaly 3,4872,167
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0482,516
Deir-AllaJordan 1,539956
DagorettiKenya 2,3771,477
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1012,548
DedzaMalawi 3,7462,328
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2764,522
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9674,951
DaweiMyanmar 7,1964,472
De BiltNetherlands 4,2702,654
De KooyNetherlands 4,3582,708
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3632,711
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9949,939
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5419,657
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2899,501
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8283,000
DalbandinPakistan 3,5962,234
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2672,651
DirPakistan 4,4232,749
DroshPakistan 4,4262,751
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4145,850
DohaQatar 2,2701,411
DorohoiRomania 3,2242,003
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7644,203
DudinkaRussia 6,7114,170
DzardzanRussia 8,1675,075
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1651,345
DakarSenegal 5,1123,177
DaruSierra Leone 4,6242,873
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4633,395
DamazinSudan 921572
DamascusSyria 1,6931,052
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6941,053
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0321,262
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2612,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0481,894
DjerbaTunisia 2,5261,569
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2841,419
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0793,156
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8923,040
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2982,049
DonetskUkraine 3,2802,038
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6421,642
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8786,760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3026,402
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9707,438
Danville, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5526,557
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9537,428
David City, NeUsa 11,4017,085
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5906,581
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0727,502
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2386,984
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9438,043
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5147,776
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5016,525
Delphine, InUsa 10,7336,670
Denton, MdUsa 10,0186,225
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9927,452
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1556,932
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5147,776
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9256,789
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4016,463
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9807,444
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8796,761
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8397,357
Dover, DeUsa 10,0186,225
Dover, TnUsa 11,1056,901
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9016,774
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7056,653
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Durham, NhUsa 9,4575,876
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8042,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -