Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0501,895
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8381,763
EsquelArgentina 12,3757,690
EzeizaArgentina 11,1236,912
East SaleAustralia 13,6118,458
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3037,024
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3047,024
EssendonAustralia 13,4158,336
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3035,781
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4396,487
EspinosaBrazil 8,8715,513
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2496,990
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2126,968
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2236,974
Edson, AbCanada 11,3297,040
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0976,274
Estevan, SkCanada 11,1336,918
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3965,218
ErlianChina 7,8824,898
El CaranoColombia 11,5767,193
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2212,623
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5226,539
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2766,386
El ArishEgypt 1,366849
El TorEgypt 1,056656
ErfurtGermany 3,9312,443
EssenGermany 4,1332,568
EsfahanIran 2,5831,605
EilatIsrael 1,240770
EsashiJapan 10,1186,287
EldoretKenya 2,1391,329
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0294,368
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2462,638
EeldeNetherlands 4,2992,671
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5559,666
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3237,658
EnuguNigeria 2,8541,773
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6316,606
EvoraPortugal 4,2712,654
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1945,713
EkimcanRussia 9,1125,662
Elat’MaRussia 4,0922,543
ElistaRussia 3,2672,030
ErbogacenRussia 7,4834,650
EssejRussia 7,2944,533
El FasherSudan 826513
El GeneinaSudan 1,065662
El ObeidSudan 668415
El ShowakSudan 775482
En NahudSudan 752467
EdirneTurkey 2,5291,572
ErzincanTurkey 2,4421,517
ErzurumTurkey 2,5271,570
EskisehirTurkey 2,2931,425
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0531,897
EntebbeUganda 2,1371,328
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9723,089
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9123,052
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9366,796
Eastport, MeUsa 9,0825,644
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4837,135
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6237,223
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7207,904
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3226,414
Elko, NvUsa 12,4907,761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Elmira, NyUsa 9,9366,175
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5837,819
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5105,910
Erie, PaUsa 10,1826,327
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4857,137
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4877,759
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5047,149
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8517,986
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2097,587
Evansville, InUsa 10,9486,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -