Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3602,709
FarahAfghanistan 3,4792,162
FormosaArgentina 10,8126,719
ForrestAustralia 11,7897,326
FrancistownBotswana 4,5022,798
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3354,558
FloraniaBrazil 7,8824,898
FlorestaBrazil 8,1685,075
FlorianoBrazil 8,5445,309
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9636,191
FormosaBrazil 9,3435,806
FortalezaBrazil 7,9664,950
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4446,490
FrancaBrazil 9,5625,942
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6396,611
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8596,748
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9986,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6746,633
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5806,575
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8616,749
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0215,606
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0145,601
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5365,305
FayaChad 1,200745
FamagustaCyprus 1,8061,122
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4392,758
FarafraEgypt 914568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9601,840
FichtelbergGermany 3,8052,365
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9472,453
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5561,588
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6224,736
FaranahGuinea 4,5402,821
FalconaraItaly 3,1531,959
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2762,036
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8541,774
FonniItaly 3,0871,918
FrontoneItaly 3,1741,973
FrosinoneItaly 2,9811,852
FukauraJapan 10,1656,317
FukueJapan 9,6135,973
FukuiJapan 10,0966,274
FukuokaJapan 9,7126,035
FukushimaJapan 10,3536,434
FukuyamaJapan 9,9216,165
FushikiJapan 10,1296,295
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8773,031
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8653,023
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2283,249
FunchalMadeira 4,9263,061
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6375,989
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8642,401
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0273,124
FaroPortugal 4,2222,624
FerganaRussia 4,5702,840
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8453,010
FalunSweden 4,7562,956
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4382,758
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9121,809
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6766,634
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0806,885
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0106,841
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9756,820
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3015,780
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8796,760
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1316,917
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2476,989
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9486,803
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5507,177
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4526,495
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9586,810
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8786,760
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4817,756
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4906,519
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7707,935
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6636,626
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9407,419
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0786,884
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8907,389
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1076,902
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4867,137
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6207,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6056,590
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9807,444
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5195,915
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7626,688
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7847,322
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2256,354
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1446,304
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0548,112
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -