Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1502,579
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0742,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0371,887
General PicoArgentina 11,6067,212
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0726,881
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7673,584
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4846,515
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6537,241
GrazAustria 3,3832,102
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8301,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8991,802
GomelBelarus 3,6962,297
GrodnoBelarus 3,8692,404
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9734,955
GoianiaBrazil 9,5805,953
GoiasBrazil 9,6375,989
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9585,567
GrajauBrazil 8,8595,505
GuairaBrazil 10,3576,436
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0294,989
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6315,364
GarouaCameroon 2,1401,330
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0605,008
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1886,331
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0347,478
Golden, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Goose, NfCanada 8,3695,200
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1476,305
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2556,994
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9245,546
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6255,360
GanzhouChina 8,5655,323
GuangzhouChina 8,4955,279
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3636,440
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2247,596
GonderEthiopia 1,047651
GourdonFrance 3,9132,431
GrenobleFrance 3,6822,288
GeisenheimGermany 3,9662,464
GorlitzGermany 3,8102,368
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9702,467
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5457,796
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6175,976
GoaIndia 4,6072,863
GuwahatiIndia 6,2643,892
GelaItaly 2,5431,580
GenoaItaly 3,4502,144
GhediItaly 3,4612,151
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7261,694
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8901,796
GrossetoItaly 3,1931,984
GrottaglieItaly 2,6811,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1621,965
GuidoniaItaly 3,0411,890
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1982,609
GifuJapan 10,1716,320
GaoMali 3,2462,017
GuamMariana Islands 11,9607,432
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3138,273
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1238,155
GuaymasMexico 13,3318,284
GaluutMongolia 6,9324,308
GemertNetherlands 4,2022,611
GisborneNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0379,965
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7749,802
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0449,970
GayaNiger 3,0031,866
GardermoenNorway 4,8162,993
GeiloNorway 4,9253,060
GdanskPoland 4,0442,513
GalatiRomania 2,9341,823
Gor’KijRussia 4,2682,652
GorznyjRussia 3,0331,885
GridinoRussia 5,2063,235
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2931,425
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3316,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6362,259
GijonSpain 4,3152,682
Gazala GawazatSudan 960596
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 775481
GoteborgSweden 4,5452,825
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5552,830
GothenburgSweden 4,5442,824
GunnarnSweden 5,1843,221
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7442,327
GabesTunisia 2,5971,614
GafsaTunisia 2,7281,695
GiresunTurkey 2,5321,574
GoztepeTurkey 2,4201,504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3162,061
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1221,940
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0093,113
GajvoronUkraine 3,2462,017
GeniceskUkraine 3,0281,882
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2847,012
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6666,628
Galva, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4747,130
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4747,130
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3977,082
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3956,460
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7056,031
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5307,787
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3516,432
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8297,350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6007,209
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9076,777
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7847,322
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2587,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5186,536
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6887,884
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5547,180
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6837,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5976,585
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7206,662
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2847,012
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4736,508
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8956,770
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5187,158
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6486,617
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2256,354
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8967,392
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7176,660
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7506,680
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Groton, CtUsa 9,6175,976
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9666,814
GuanareVenezuela 10,7366,671
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9156,783
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9126,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -