Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5482,205
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8011,741
HuamboAngola 3,9042,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3877,076
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6268,467
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6118,458
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,165
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0363,751
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0626,874
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8335,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8225,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3665,199
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3816,451
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6206,600
Hope, BcCanada 11,9077,399
HaikouChina 8,2665,137
HailarChina 8,3515,189
HamiChina 6,3933,973
HetanChina 5,1763,216
HavanaCuba 11,3557,056
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2996,400
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2516,370
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5376,548
HelwanEgypt 1,193741
HurguadaEgypt 947588
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5613,456
HelsinkiFinland 4,5832,848
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5972,856
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,10511,872
HamburgGermany 4,2152,619
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2152,619
HannoverGermany 4,1182,559
HelgolandGermany 4,3432,699
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6372,260
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8721,163
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7994,846
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,6499,725
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4189,581
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0493,759
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0533,140
HaifaIsrael 1,583984
HaboroJapan 10,1026,278
HachijojimaJapan 10,5316,544
HachinoheJapan 10,2916,395
HagiJapan 9,7666,069
HakodateJapan 10,1676,318
HamadaJapan 9,8026,091
HamamatsuJapan 10,2806,388
HikoneJapan 10,1346,297
HimejiJapan 10,0236,228
HiradoJapan 9,6495,996
HirooJapan 10,3276,417
HiroshimaJapan 9,8576,125
HitaJapan 9,7716,072
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8006,090
HunLibya 1,8431,145
HomboriMali 3,4382,136
HomalinMyanmar 6,6134,110
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0674,391
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5079,636
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1609,420
HororataNew Zealand 15,5269,648
HyderabadPakistan 3,9512,455
HuanucoPeru 12,1067,523
HelPoland 4,0632,525
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4515,873
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5443,445
HatangaRussia 7,3684,578
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7083,547
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5573,453
HailSaudi Arabia 1,476917
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3792,100
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4849,001
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1475,684
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2265,733
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6613,518
HalaibSudan 726451
Halfa El GedidaSudan 692430
HudeibaSudan 405252
HaparandaSweden 5,2083,237
HarnosandSweden 4,9273,062
HamaSyria 1,8781,167
HassakahSyria 2,1721,350
Hua HinThailand 7,4224,612
HakkariTurkey 2,4181,503
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6552,892
HersonUkraine 3,0601,902
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3802,100
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4905,897
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0266,231
Hart, MiUsa 10,4856,516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6295,984
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3117,029
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9606,810
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6277,225
Hays, KsUsa 11,6847,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0168,088
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Helena, MtUsa 11,7917,327
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3226,414
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6946,646
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2627,620
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3287,039
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1826,948
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2426,986
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8946,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9976,834
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5336,545
Holly, CoUsa 11,9537,427
Homer, AkUsa 11,2516,992
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8126,719
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0156,845
Horton, KsUsa 11,4087,089
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6277,225
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3796,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3756,447
Houma, LaUsa 11,7057,274
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0507,488
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5566,560
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0906,892
Huron, SdUsa 11,2416,985
HanoiVietnam 7,7954,844
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1785,082
HarareZimbabwe 4,1242,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -