Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3381,453
In SalahAlgeria 2,9901,858
InnsbruckAustria 3,5742,221
IbiriteBrazil 9,2145,725
IguatuBrazil 8,1465,062
IlheusBrazil 8,4955,279
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9575,566
IndaialBrazil 9,9946,211
IpameriBrazil 9,5155,913
IraiBrazil 10,3776,449
IreceBrazil 8,6175,355
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5285,300
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0086,219
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7936,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0025,594
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0615,631
ItapevaBrazil 9,8426,116
ItirucuBrazil 8,5175,292
ItuacuBrazil 8,6715,388
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2606,376
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7126,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2255,732
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2036,340
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5365,305
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7615,444
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8087,338
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8379,841
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3357,665
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3926,458
IzobambaEcuador 12,0177,467
IsmailiaEgypt 1,283797
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4607,743
IoanninaGreece 2,4641,531
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6874,777
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6584,138
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7052,924
IranshahrIran 3,2061,992
IstranaItaly 3,3982,111
IidaJapan 10,2526,371
IizukaJapan 9,7376,051
IrakoJapan 10,2356,360
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4555,876
IrozakiJapan 10,3816,451
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4975,902
IshinomakiJapan 10,3836,452
IwamizawaJapan 10,1696,319
IzuharaJapan 9,5945,962
IrbidJordan 1,581983
IfraneMorocco 3,8682,404
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1339,404
IlorinNigeria 3,0331,885
InchonNorth Korea 9,2445,744
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6124,109
IslamabadPakistan 4,5012,797
IquitosPeru 11,5937,204
IloiloPhilippines 9,8316,109
IasiRomania 3,1241,941
IcaRussia 10,2386,362
IlirnejRussia 9,7946,086
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3625,817
IrkutskRussia 7,2424,500
Ivdel’Russia 5,1833,221
IbizaSpain 3,5522,207
IspartaTurkey 2,0661,284
IstanbulTurkey 2,4281,509
IzmirTurkey 2,1661,346
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3582,087
IzmailUkraine 2,9171,813
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7237,285
Independence, KsUsa 11,6247,223
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6375,989
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7556,683
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2146,968
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6616,625
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0106,842
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0626,874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4976,523
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8936,148
IsokaZambia 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -