Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1922,605
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2812,660
JuninArgentina 11,3247,037
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9126,159
JacobinaBrazil 8,4725,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9234,923
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7274,802
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3185,791
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2255,733
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1906,954
JiuquanChina 6,8034,228
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1597,556
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4206,475
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5716,569
JoensuuFinland 4,8373,006
JokioinenFinland 4,6642,898
JyvskylFinland 4,8222,996
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6894,778
JulianehbGreenland 7,4274,615
JagdalpurIndia 5,3953,352
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8145,477
JerusalemIsrael 1,489926
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1767,567
JosNigeria 2,5401,578
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3003,915
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2963,912
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9802,473
JhelumPakistan 4,5462,825
JiwaniPakistan 3,2842,041
JuliacaPeru 11,6547,242
JakutskRussia 8,6025,345
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2982,049
JenisejskRussia 6,5694,082
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4106,469
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0336,235
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5583,454
JeddahSaudi Arabia 949590
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,304810
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0453,135
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0522,518
JubaSudan 1,595991
JokkmokkSweden 5,3303,312
JönköpingSweden 4,4972,795
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4962,794
JendoubaTunisia 2,8601,777
JerbaTunisia 2,5451,581
JerseyUk 4,4292,753
JaltaUkraine 2,8361,762
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4897,139
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1906,954
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9086,778
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0066,839
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1786,325
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2857,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -