Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1732,593
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7892,355
KhostAfghanistan 4,2092,615
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2092,616
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8577,368
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1726,943
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3932,108
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8361,762
KandiBenin 3,0841,917
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9436,179
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9466,180
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1196,288
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9456,180
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7155,416
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5655,944
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8983,044
KashiChina 4,8883,038
KunmingChina 7,3824,587
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0941,922
KhargaEgypt 700435
KosseirEgypt 866538
KajaaniFinland 5,0213,120
KuopioFinland 4,8683,025
KuusamoFinland 5,2053,234
KarlsruheGermany 3,8602,399
KasselGermany 4,0202,498
KonstanzGermany 3,7092,305
KumasiGhana 3,7332,320
KalamataGreece 2,1541,339
KerkiraGreece 2,4891,547
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0381,267
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6744,769
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6544,135
KankanGuinea 4,3772,720
KindiaGuinea 4,7602,958
KissidougouGuinea 4,4922,791
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,4979,630
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5905,338
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5905,338
KeszthelyHungary 3,2962,048
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1383,814
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9863,720
KotaIndia 4,6982,919
KozhikodeIndia 4,9263,061
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6976,647
KermanIran 2,9351,824
KermanshahIran 2,3571,465
Khoram AbadIran 2,3731,475
KilkennyIreland 4,9393,069
KingstonJamaica 11,0686,878
KagoshimaJapan 9,8096,095
KanazawaJapan 10,1056,279
KaruizawaJapan 10,2716,383
KatsuuraJapan 10,4736,508
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3306,419
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1336,297
KobeJapan 10,0756,261
KochiJapan 9,9856,205
KofuJapan 10,3056,403
KumagayaJapan 10,3486,430
KumamotoJapan 9,7726,072
KumejimaJapan 9,6736,011
KureJapan 9,8716,134
KushiroJapan 10,3656,441
KutchanJapan 10,1116,283
KyotoJapan 10,1046,279
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6553,514
KitaleKenya 2,0781,291
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0921,300
KufraLibya 930578
KaunasLithuania 4,0112,493
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1422,574
KybartaiLithuania 3,9982,484
KarongaMalawi 3,2592,025
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8754,893
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3275,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9064,913
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9884,964
KuantanMalaysia 8,0575,007
KuchingMalaysia 8,8885,523
KayesMali 4,4832,786
KeniebaMali 4,5032,798
KidalMali 3,0641,904
KitaMali 4,3122,679
KoutiaMali 3,9132,431
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3978,946
KisinevMoldova 3,1001,926
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3105,164
KhatgalMongolia 6,9474,317
KhovdMongolia 6,3013,915
KhujirtMongolia 7,1324,432
KhutagMongolia 7,1264,428
KenitraMorocco 4,0192,497
KalewaMyanmar 6,5804,089
KathaMyanmar 6,7674,205
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3594,573
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5784,088
KengtungMyanmar 7,1564,447
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6734,147
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2543,265
KathmanduNepal 5,6353,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1979,444
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7079,761
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8819,869
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9829,932
KawerauNew Zealand 16,13710,028
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0139,951
KanoNigeria 2,4781,540
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4225,855
KarasjokNorway 5,6043,482
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1583,205
KristiansandNorway 4,7072,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1853,222
KhasabOman 2,7511,709
KarachiPakistan 3,8042,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8202,374
KhanpurPakistan 4,1992,609
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7952,358
KororPalau 11,1926,955
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4722,158
KlodzkoPoland 3,6872,291
KoszalinPoland 4,0832,537
KrakowPoland 3,5662,216
KalakanRussia 8,0374,995
KaliningradRussia 4,0432,512
KamenskoeRussia 10,1426,302
KandalaksaRussia 5,3393,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5743,464
KazanRussia 4,3592,709
KemRussia 5,1003,169
KerchRussia 2,9681,844
KhabarovskRussia 9,4475,870
KirenskRussia 7,4834,650
KirovRussia 4,6562,893
KljuciRussia 10,4286,480
KolpasevRussia 6,0533,761
KorfRussia 10,3146,409
KostromaRussia 4,3712,716
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3965,217
KotlasRussia 4,8483,012
KrasnodarRussia 2,9861,855
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4532,767
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7412,946
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5474,068
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9604,325
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1672,589
KurganRussia 4,9833,096
KurskRussia 3,6592,274
KyraRussia 7,7934,843
KigaliRwanda 2,3501,460
KoldaSenegal 4,8953,042
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6392,883
KosiceSlovakia 3,3872,104
KimberleySouth Africa 5,3683,336
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3355,801
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5323,438
KadugliSudan 912567
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15999
KassalaSudan 751467
KhartoumSudan 453282
KostiSudan 707439
KalmarSweden 4,3292,690
KaresuandoSweden 5,5063,422
KarlstadSweden 4,6852,911
KristianstadSweden 4,3212,685
KamishliSyria 2,2461,396
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3364,559
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7524,817
Khon KaenThailand 7,6044,725
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4934,656
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5744,706
KairouanTunisia 2,7121,685
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1431,332
KarsTurkey 2,6641,655
KastamonuTurkey 2,4881,546
KayseriTurkey 2,2281,385
KonyaTurkey 2,1001,305
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6012,238
KinlossUk 5,1013,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4612,151
KievUkraine 3,4732,158
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1771,974
KirovogradUkraine 3,2672,030
KlepininoUkraine 2,9651,842
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2692,031
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6002,237
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2192,001
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5576,560
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7367,293
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3817,072
Keene, NhUsa 9,5325,923
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5186,536
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0937,515
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2186,971
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8437,359
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3347,043
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8337,353
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3716,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6197,841
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8076,715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4587,120
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3856,453
KabompoZambia 3,7082,304
KabweZambia 3,7452,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7392,323
KafirondaZambia 3,5422,201
KaomaZambia 3,8282,379
KasamaZambia 3,2682,031
KasempaZambia 3,6712,281
KawambwaZambia 3,2252,004
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0042,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -