Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7572,335
LuandaAngola 3,6442,265
LuenaAngola 3,6312,256
La PlataArgentina 11,0726,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3967,082
La RiojaArgentina 11,7217,283
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5307,165
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5337,788
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9876,828
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6088,456
LavertonAustralia 13,4038,329
LearmonthAustralia 10,1806,326
LongreachAustralia 13,1998,202
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1998,202
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7199,147
Low HeadAustralia 13,5758,436
LinzAustria 3,5502,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2003,231
LerwickUk 5,2003,231
La PazBolivia 11,4857,137
LavrasBrazil 9,3585,815
LencoisBrazil 8,6245,359
LinharesBrazil 8,8055,472
LondrinaBrazil 10,0376,237
LomBulgaria 2,8231,754
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7566,684
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1746,322
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8396,114
Langara, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5467,175
London, OnCanada 10,2026,340
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4396,487
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7492,951
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1477,548
LanzhouChina 7,3074,541
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1843,843
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0326,855
LimonCosta Rica 12,0437,484
LarnacaCyprus 1,7741,102
LimassolCyprus 1,7441,084
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4442,140
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0171,875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5062,800
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2886,393
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4036,464
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3526,433
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4186,474
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0877,511
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2217,594
LuxorEgypt 758471
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5027,769
Laucala BayFiji 16,64310,342
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6612,896
Le MansFrance 4,2022,611
LilleFrance 4,2432,637
LyonFrance 3,7702,342
LambarnGabon 3,1261,943
LastourvilleGabon 2,9511,834
LibrevilleGabon 3,0991,926
LeipzigGermany 3,9182,435
LindenbergGermany 3,9402,448
LamiaGreece 2,3271,446
LarissaGreece 2,4041,494
LemnosGreece 2,3611,467
LimnosGreece 2,3611,467
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6235,980
LabeGuinea 4,6602,896
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3159,517
La CeibaHonduras 12,1417,545
La MesaHonduras 12,2577,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9183,056
LudhianaIndia 4,7262,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5241,568
LatinaItaly 2,9931,860
LatronicoItaly 2,7061,682
LecceItaly 2,6231,630
LodwarKenya 1,8701,162
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4464,627
LiepajaLatvia 4,2232,624
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1112,555
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0142,494
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6541,649
LabuanMalaysia 9,2665,758
LuqaMalta 2,4281,509
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6315,985
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5848,441
LashioMyanmar 6,9334,308
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5019,633
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9109,887
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8559,853
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8559,853
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8559,853
LagosNigeria 3,2512,020
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9953,104
LillehammerNorway 4,9183,056
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5832,848
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6486,617
LimaPeru 12,2707,625
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8636,129
LisbonPortugal 4,3792,721
LeninbadRussia 4,4032,736
LevsiRussia 5,3013,294
LungiSierra Leone 4,8453,010
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3292,068
LanzaroteSpain 4,5792,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0212,499
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5962,235
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5762,222
LatakiaSyria 1,8921,176
LampangThailand 7,2184,485
LoeiThailand 7,4684,641
Lop BuriThailand 7,4274,615
LomeTogo 3,4772,160
LeemingUk 4,7572,956
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2003,231
London, EnglandUk 4,4852,787
London-GatwickUk 4,4592,771
LynehamUk 4,5762,843
L’VovUkraine 3,4572,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1901,982
LozovajaUkraine 3,3472,080
LubnyUkraine 3,4362,135
LuckUkraine 3,5342,196
LuganskUkraine 3,3632,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8426,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0116,843
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7707,314
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8727,378
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0436,862
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6235,980
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1477,548
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4167,094
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1917,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8736,757
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9597,431
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8896,766
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9167,405
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5337,788
Larned, KsUsa 11,7577,306
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0167,467
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8888,009
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0966,274
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4177,095
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4575,876
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2056,963
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3467,050
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3497,052
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,713
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8896,767
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6416,612
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0886,890
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4246,478
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0287,474
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3415,805
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3497,052
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3476,430
Libby, MtUsa 11,7817,321
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4057,087
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1106,904
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5027,148
Llano, TxUsa 12,2577,616
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7847,322
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2518,234
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2348,224
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2538,236
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5037,770
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3226,414
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8066,715
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3637,061
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5167,156
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7566,062
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2677,623
Luling, TxUsa 12,2467,610
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7297,288
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3516,432
LivingstoneZambia 4,1442,575
LundaziZambia 3,5102,181
LusakaZambia 3,8522,394
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8412,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -