Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1772,595
NeuquenArgentina 12,0597,494
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3487,051
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,918
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9178,648
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8627,993
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8046,714
NatitingouBenin 3,2752,035
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1725,699
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2501,398
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6121,623
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3705,201
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0405,618
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4296,481
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0846,888
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9086,157
N’DjamenaChad 1,8281,136
NanchangChina 8,5745,328
NanjingChina 8,7415,432
NanningChina 7,9894,964
NicosiaCyprus 1,7991,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,2632,649
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5216,538
NegeleEthiopia 1,8261,135
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,53310,273
NandiFiji 16,53310,273
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7872,975
NancyFrance 3,9372,446
NantesFrance 4,2572,646
NiceFrance 3,4802,163
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0842,538
NurembergGermany 3,7892,354
NurnbergGermany 3,7912,356
NaxosGreece 2,0551,277
NanortalikGreenland 7,3804,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3964,596
NordGreenland 7,2554,509
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7224,798
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3682,714
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0553,142
New DelhiIndia 4,8343,004
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8631,779
NaganoJapan 10,2276,355
NagasakiJapan 9,7026,029
NagoJapan 9,7726,072
NagoyaJapan 10,1996,338
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7616,065
NaraJapan 10,1276,293
NazeJapan 9,8436,117
NemuroJapan 10,4296,481
NiigataJapan 10,2346,359
NikkoJapan 10,3286,418
NobeokaJapan 9,8646,130
NairobiKenya 2,3771,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,23210,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9463,074
NidaLithuania 4,0972,546
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1062,552
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8363,005
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,4472,142
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,5922,232
NaraMali 4,0292,504
NioroMali 4,2452,638
NemaMauritania 3,9972,484
NouakchottMauritania 4,8793,032
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4389,594
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0919,999
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7219,769
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,903
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2607,619
N’GuigmiNiger 1,9271,198
NiameyNiger 3,0831,916
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5563,453
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7783,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7134,172
NawabshahPakistan 3,9502,455
NokkundiPakistan 3,4362,135
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9876,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5365,926
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6183,491
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2975,156
NikolaevRussia 3,1021,927
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5815,954
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7416,675
NizneangarskRussia 7,5794,710
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9104,294
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3463,322
NovgorodRussia 4,3762,719
NovosibirskRussia 5,9143,675
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5923,475
No. 6Sudan 279173
NyalaSudan 993617
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7834,836
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3514,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5484,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3344,558
NarathiwatThailand 7,8174,858
NigdeTurkey 2,1301,323
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2141,997
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1801,976
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5056,528
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5056,528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9816,824
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6397,233
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4837,136
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4985,902
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8296,108
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2256,354
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9656,814
New London, WiUsa 10,6456,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6237,223
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6447,236
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0106,841
New YorkUsa 9,7716,072
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7706,071
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7746,074
Newark, NjUsa 9,7976,088
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7476,679
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6937,266
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0446,863
Newport, TnUsa 10,7206,661
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6116,594
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1336,297
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3687,064
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5937,826
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4647,124
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6347,229
Norton, KsUsa 11,6757,255
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4046,465
NdolaZambia 3,5822,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -