Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5502,206
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0721,909
OranArgentina 11,3027,023
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2566,373
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4027,707
OstendeBelgium 4,3052,675
ObidosBrazil 9,6586,001
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5022,176
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6976,026
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6976,026
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5027,769
OdenseDenmark 4,3652,713
OtavaloEcuador 11,9647,435
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,96210,540
OuluFinland 5,1033,171
OroomiehIran 2,4941,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1311,946
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2282,627
ObihiroJapan 10,2866,392
OfunatoJapan 10,3826,451
OitaJapan 9,8336,110
OkayamaJapan 9,9686,194
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8076,094
OmaezakiJapan 10,3286,418
OmuJapan 10,1786,325
OnahamaJapan 10,4286,480
OsakaJapan 10,1016,277
OshimaJapan 10,4166,472
OtaruJapan 10,1156,286
OwaseJapan 10,1866,330
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9642,464
OujoaMorocco 3,6282,255
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5069,635
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3319,527
OphirNew Zealand 15,2849,498
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,18510,057
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1229,397
OcotalNicaragua 12,2097,587
OrlandNorway 5,1973,229
OsloNorway 4,8002,983
OhotskRussia 9,3915,836
OkhotskRussia 9,3915,836
OlekminskRussia 8,1605,070
OlenekRussia 7,7034,786
OmskRussia 5,3673,335
OnegaRussia 5,0073,112
OrenburgRussia 4,2052,613
OymyakonRussia 9,1805,705
OviedoSpain 4,3232,686
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0453,135
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1733,215
OdessaUkraine 3,0321,884
OvrucUkraine 3,5782,223
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8156,721
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4027,085
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2516,370
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2977,641
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5576,560
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6646,006
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8487,363
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4177,095
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0206,848
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1937,577
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3187,033
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8526,744
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9816,824
Orono, MeUsa 9,2285,734
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6556,621
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8466,118
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4177,095
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9396,798
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4186,474
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6167,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -