Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,69710,997
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6914,158
ParanaArgentina 11,2036,961
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8306,730
PehuajoArgentina 11,4487,114
PergaminoArgentina 11,2747,006
PigeArgentina 11,5377,169
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5107,152
PosadasArgentina 10,6396,611
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0476,865
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0907,513
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0316,855
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7146,658
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5546,558
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7713,586
ParakouBenin 3,1901,982
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0174,982
ParacatuBrazil 9,3675,821
ParanaBrazil 9,2715,761
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8726,135
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8926,147
ParintinsBrazil 9,8126,097
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2685,138
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3416,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3915,836
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4085,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1675,075
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7665,448
PeixeBrazil 9,3225,793
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3955,217
PicosBrazil 8,3995,219
PiraiBrazil 9,3165,789
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5185,915
PompeuBrazil 9,2705,760
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4406,487
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3075,783
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1396,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7856,702
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3026,402
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2735,763
PosseBrazil 9,1875,709
PlevenBulgaria 2,7501,709
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6121,623
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9654,950
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2876,392
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4225,233
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9517,427
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8366,733
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9346,795
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4967,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6477,238
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9456,801
ParronChile 12,1907,575
Puerto AysenChile 12,5267,784
Puerto MonttChile 12,5157,777
Punta ArenasChile 12,4497,736
PingbianChina 8,2575,131
PeralesColombia 11,4767,131
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6156,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2257,596
PragueCzech Republic 3,7282,317
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5716,569
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3656,441
PoloDominican Republic 10,5246,540
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3856,453
PichilingueEcuador 12,1407,544
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2427,608
PuyoEcuador 11,9967,455
Port-SaidEgypt 1,358844
ParisFrance 4,1472,577
PerpignanFrance 3,6822,288
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5695,325
Port-GentilGabon 3,2412,014
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1878,194
PotsdamGermany 3,9912,480
PatrasGreece 2,2841,420
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1735,079
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2664,515
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6245,980
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6166,597
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8737,378
PecsHungary 3,1881,981
PambanIndia 5,3493,324
PuneIndia 4,5522,829
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9364,931
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8385,492
PadovaItaly 3,3842,103
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4892,168
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6821,667
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7001,678
PantelleriaItaly 2,6651,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4062,116
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0421,890
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1481,956
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0071,869
PiacenzaItaly 3,4452,141
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3072,055
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2772,037
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9361,824
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7671,719
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0261,881
PrizziItaly 2,6431,643
PakseLaos 7,9514,941
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6934,781
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2693,274
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3073,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5968,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7881,733
PatheinMyanmar 6,7664,204
PutaoMyanmar 6,8214,239
PyiMyanmar 6,7644,203
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3109,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9519,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8759,865
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9137,403
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0011,865
PohangNorth Korea 9,5295,922
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1195,667
PadidanPakistan 3,9322,443
PanjgurPakistan 3,5352,197
ParachinarPakistan 4,2332,630
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4552,147
PeshawarPakistan 4,3732,717
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1468,169
PilarParaguay 10,8436,738
PiscoPeru 12,2297,599
PiuraPeru 12,4107,711
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4667,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4725,886
PoznanPoland 3,8822,412
PrzemyslPoland 3,4752,159
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3152,681
PortalegrePortugal 4,2592,646
Porto Portugal 4,4262,751
PavelecRussia 3,9222,437
PecoraRussia 5,4753,402
PermRussia 4,7962,980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5666,566
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7522,953
PjatigorskRussia 3,0031,866
PoronajskRussia 9,9356,174
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0691,907
Providenja BayRussia 10,5046,527
PskovRussia 4,3012,673
PodorSenegal 4,8002,983
PopradSlovakia 3,4492,143
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9333,687
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0003,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4912,169
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4563,390
Port SudanSudan 708440
ParamariboSuriname 9,3395,803
PiteňSweden 5,1753,216
PalmyraSyria 1,8761,166
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,83612,326
PhetchabunThailand 7,4364,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3354,558
PhraeThailand 7,2894,529
PhuketThailand 7,4084,603
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3904,592
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5264,677
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4294,617
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8116,097
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6162,868
PoltavaUkraine 3,4032,115
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8806,761
PradoUruguay 10,9216,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8216,725
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Pana, IlUsa 10,9796,822
Paoli, InUsa 10,7796,698
Paris, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8736,757
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9337,416
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8687,375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6707,252
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1687,562
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3657,062
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Perry, OkUsa 11,7637,310
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9186,163
Philo, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9428,042
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3687,064
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5177,157
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,713
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2666,379
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7716,072
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4815,891
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3307,041
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1477,548
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,713
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9467,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8486,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Portage, WiUsa 10,6866,641
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3795,828
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3187,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8886,766
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6077,213
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8557,367
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0656,255
Princeton, InUsa 10,9856,826
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5425,930
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0887,511
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6366,610
PetaukeZambia 3,7172,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -