Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9392,448
ShkoderAlbania 2,7511,710
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0241,879
SaltaArgentina 11,4677,126
San AntonioArgentina 11,8427,359
San LuisArgentina 11,7767,318
San RafaelArgentina 11,9927,452
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6737,254
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4387,108
SarmientoArgentina 12,2517,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9758,684
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9788,686
SalzburgAustria 3,5542,209
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9181,813
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8791,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9461,831
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2573,888
SaveBenin 3,2652,029
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0176,846
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9671,844
SalvadorBrazil 8,3595,195
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5156,534
SantaremBrazil 9,5915,960
SantosBrazil 9,6005,965
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6676,007
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4655,882
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0525,004
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1156,286
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5886,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3985,840
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5085,287
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7525,438
São PauloBrazil 9,6095,971
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6125,973
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2937,018
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4125,227
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3415,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2095,722
SobralBrazil 8,1445,061
SoureBrazil 8,8835,520
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8725,513
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6256,602
SurubimBrazil 7,8464,875
SadovoBulgaria 2,6071,620
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5811,604
SofiaBulgaria 2,6951,675
SiemreapCambodia 7,8044,850
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5825,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4867,138
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9855,584
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8585,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8925,526
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0696,878
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Scott, SkCanada 11,1446,925
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8455,497
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8295,486
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4075,846
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1676,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4706,506
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3545,192
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7965,466
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2727,005
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2777,008
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5245,297
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8353,004
SalCape Verde 5,6373,503
SantiagoChile 12,1777,567
SewellChile 12,1607,556
ShanghaiChina 9,0075,597
ShantouChina 8,8045,471
ShenyangChina 8,8465,497
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7947,329
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1096,903
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1517,551
SibenikCroatia 3,0511,896
SplitCroatia 3,0081,869
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2282,627
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4822,785
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3796,450
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3186,412
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3006,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3866,454
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2876,393
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3816,451
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4386,486
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4306,481
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4886,517
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2556,372
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3156,410
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4126,470
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4746,509
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3746,446
San GabrielEcuador 11,9037,397
SalloumEgypt 1,474916
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,225761
SohagEgypt 831516
St. KatrineEgypt 1,119695
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4677,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5577,182
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3673,335
StrasbourgFrance 3,8572,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0565,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2335,738
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8471,769
SchleswigGermany 4,3142,681
StuttgartGermany 3,8042,364
SamosGreece 2,0901,299
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2761,414
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9191,193
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6704,766
SiguiriGuinea 4,3292,690
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3727,688
SzegedHungary 3,1581,962
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3682,093
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4033,979
SagarIndia 4,9973,105
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6682,901
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2007,582
SemnanIran 2,8951,799
ShahroudIran 3,0611,902
ShirazIran 2,5131,562
ShannonIreland 5,0363,130
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4602,150
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8581,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5731,599
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3622,089
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1751,973
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6181,627
SigonellaItaly 2,5291,572
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2652,651
SagaJapan 9,7186,039
SaigoJapan 9,8526,122
SakaiJapan 9,8726,135
SakataJapan 10,2466,367
SapporoJapan 10,1446,304
SaseboJapan 9,6736,011
SendaiJapan 10,3616,438
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9766,199
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7446,055
ShinjoJapan 10,2906,394
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1776,324
ShirakawaJapan 10,3656,441
ShizuokaJapan 10,3266,417
SumotoJapan 10,0656,255
SuttsuJapan 10,0786,263
SuwaJapan 10,2506,370
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9228,030
SavannakhetLaos 7,7944,843
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1332,568
SiluteLithuania 4,0952,545
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6691,659
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2992,671
SalimaMalawi 3,6882,292
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5405,928
SibuMalaysia 9,0145,601
SanMali 3,8192,373
SegouMali 3,9552,458
SikassoMali 3,9682,466
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0823,158
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8918,011
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2244,489
SainshandMongolia 7,7154,794
SafiMorocco 4,2092,615
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2522,642
SittweMyanmar 6,4954,036
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8503,014
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6184,113
SaiqOman 2,8471,769
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5061,557
SurOman 3,0321,884
SialkotPakistan 4,6142,867
SibbiPakistan 3,9412,449
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7246,664
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1687,561
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1706,320
SandomierzPoland 3,5902,231
SniezkaPoland 3,7432,326
SuwalkiPoland 3,9412,449
SzczecinPoland 4,0432,512
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3052,675
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7203,555
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9916,208
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2233,245
Satu MareRomania 3,2572,024
SibiuRomania 3,0181,875
SulinaRomania 2,8901,796
SadrinskRussia 4,9433,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5372,819
SalekhardRussia 5,8703,648
SaratovRussia 3,8502,392
SejmcanRussia 9,5945,962
SelagoncyRussia 7,7874,839
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6256,602
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5175,292
SmolenskRussia 3,9592,460
SociRussia 2,8501,771
SortovalaRussia 4,7312,940
SuntarRussia 7,9854,962
SurgutRussia 5,7473,571
SverdlovskRussia 4,8713,027
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9843,097
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7196,040
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3282,068
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8122,369
SingaporeSingapore 8,2265,112
SliacSlovakia 3,4332,133
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2695,760
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9695,573
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1792,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0492,516
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1822,599
SevilleSpain 4,0632,525
SennarSudan 708440
ShambatSudan 446277
ShendiSudan 416258
StenseleSweden 5,1983,230
StockholmSweden 4,5782,845
StorlienSweden 5,1023,171
SundsvallSweden 4,9243,060
SantisSwitzerland 3,6642,277
SongeaTanzania 3,3662,092
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7234,799
SongkhlaThailand 7,6644,762
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3864,590
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4464,627
SurinThailand 7,7234,799
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3672,092
SokodeTogo 3,3542,084
SfaxTunisia 2,6061,620
SousseTunisia 2,6841,668
SamsunTurkey 2,5201,566
SiirtTurkey 2,3621,468
SivasTurkey 2,3731,475
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5612,213
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7172,931
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2663,272
SarataUkraine 2,9871,856
SarnyUkraine 3,5872,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8571,776
SumyUkraine 3,5422,201
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6611,654
SaltoUruguay 10,9646,813
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9678,058
Safford, AzUsa 12,8567,989
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4735,887
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0626,874
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1126,905
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4747,130
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0106,841
Salem, InUsa 10,7796,698
Salem, OrUsa 12,4017,706
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3047,646
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3417,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3187,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2978,263
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0928,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9906,208
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2828,253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7446,676
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3288,282
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2658,243
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6946,646
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2336,359
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7806,699
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7796,698
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1107,525
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1247,534
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6287,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Selma, AlUsa 11,2626,999
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6946,024
Seymour, InUsa 10,7796,698
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7626,688
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7027,272
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7717,315
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2727,004
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2096,966
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6436,614
Southport, NcUsa 10,4206,475
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1006,898
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4046,465
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2466,988
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9317,414
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7556,683
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9926,830
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4257,099
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3137,030
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9076,778
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1106,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7716,072
State College, PaUsa 10,0756,261
State University, MsUsa 11,3637,061
State University, NmUsa 12,7447,919
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3006,400
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0497,487
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1456,926
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0168,088
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1806,947
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6025,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6167,218
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6496,617
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1837,570
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2807,009
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3467,050
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8336,110
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1582,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0616,873
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5406,550
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0076,219
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3622,711
SocotraYemen 2,6031,617
SenangaZambia 4,0002,486
SerenjeZambia 3,6032,239
SeshekeZambia 4,1292,566
SolweziZambia 3,5152,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -