Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8192,373
TiranaAlbania 2,6651,656
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6291,633
TebessaAlgeria 2,8421,766
TimimounAlgeria 3,2502,020
TindoufAlgeria 4,0352,507
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8731,786
TrelewArgentina 11,9077,399
TucumanArgentina 11,4977,144
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0907,513
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0897,512
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6587,866
TibooburraAustralia 13,0768,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3668,306
TshaneBotswana 4,8913,040
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1235,669
TarauacaBrazil 11,4807,134
TauaBrazil 8,2455,124
TefeBrazil 10,6746,633
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8735,514
TeresinaBrazil 8,4555,254
TiriosBrazil 9,5525,936
TorresBrazil 10,1416,302
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7285,424
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9856,205
TriunfoBrazil 8,0915,028
TucuruiBrazil 9,1185,666
TuriacuBrazil 8,5925,339
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2225,730
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0646,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6676,628
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5816,575
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3766,448
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0456,242
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0606,251
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1136,285
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5785,330
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4417,731
TaiyuanChina 8,0454,999
TaoyuanChina 9,1895,710
TengchongChina 6,9644,328
TønderDenmark 4,3762,719
TylstrupDenmark 4,5532,829
TystofteDenmark 4,3242,687
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5056,528
TahrirEgypt 1,277794
TantaEgypt 1,293804
TallinEstonia 4,4982,795
TartuEstonia 4,3602,709
TampereFinland 4,7332,941
TurkuFinland 4,6442,886
ToulonFrance 3,5162,185
ToulouseFrance 3,8382,385
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,30611,997
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,55112,149
TchibanGabon 3,2442,016
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8531,773
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0042,488
TamaleGhana 3,5422,201
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4801,541
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1881,360
TimehriGuyana 9,6385,989
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2607,619
TelaHonduras 12,2017,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1393,194
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1393,194
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0316,233
TabrizIran 2,6001,615
TeheranIran 2,7461,706
Tel AvivIsrael 1,494928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6831,667
TarvisioItaly 3,4092,118
TermoliItaly 2,9301,821
TorinoItaly 3,5602,212
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5782,224
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7161,688
TrevicoItaly 2,8311,759
TrevisoItaly 3,3912,107
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3242,066
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5672,216
TabouIvory Coast 4,4192,746
TadotsuJapan 9,9706,196
TakadaJapan 10,2106,345
TakamatsuJapan 9,9956,211
TakayamaJapan 10,1756,323
TanegashimaJapan 9,8826,141
TatenoJapan 10,4126,470
TateyamaJapan 10,4456,490
TokushimaJapan 10,0496,245
TokyoJapan 10,4026,464
TomakomaiJapan 10,1836,328
TottoriJapan 9,9586,188
ToyamaJapan 10,1456,304
ToyookaJapan 10,0046,217
TsuJapan 10,1826,327
TsurugaJapan 10,1026,277
TsuyamaJapan 9,9586,188
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4772,782
TripoliLebanon 1,7791,105
TobrukLibya 1,556967
TripoliLibya 2,2871,421
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1522,580
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6322,878
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2283,249
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,9453,073
ThyoloMalawi 3,9612,461
TawauMalaysia 9,5795,953
TessalitMali 3,0871,918
TimbuktuMali 3,5482,205
TombMali 3,5472,204
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4002,735
TacubayaMexico 13,0508,110
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7587,928
TarialanMongolia 7,0764,397
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7964,223
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0344,371
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3424,562
TangierMorocco 4,0032,488
TarfayaMorocco 4,5142,805
TazaMorocco 3,7872,353
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9074,292
TaungooMyanmar 6,8894,281
ThandweMyanmar 6,6824,152
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4139,578
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2209,458
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8949,877
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0629,981
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,893
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4429,596
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5569,667
TahouaNiger 2,7221,691
TillaberyNiger 3,1371,950
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3475,808
TromsoNorway 5,6713,524
TrondheimNorway 5,1503,200
ThumraitOman 2,4871,546
TacnaPeru 11,7447,298
TarapotoPeru 12,0107,463
TrujilloPeru 12,3517,675
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0686,256
TorunPoland 3,9042,426
TimisoaraRomania 3,0771,912
TambovRussia 3,8562,396
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0782,534
TaraRussia 5,5273,435
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1533,824
TermezRussia 4,0962,545
TernejRussia 9,7106,034
TobolskRussia 5,3053,297
TomskRussia 6,0893,784
Tot’MaRussia 4,6432,885
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2253,247
TuapseRussia 2,8851,793
TuraRussia 7,1214,425
TurukhanskRussia 6,6164,111
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,081672
TortosaSpain 3,7272,316
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5853,471
TokerSudan 767477
TartousSyria 1,8271,135
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2195,729
TaboraTanzania 2,7091,683
TakThailand 7,2164,484
TrangThailand 7,5484,691
TabligboTogo 3,4312,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6934,781
TunisTunisia 2,7831,729
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
TireeUk 5,1733,214
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8062,986
TernopilUkraine 3,4042,115
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7056,652
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0256,851
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9566,808
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1256,913
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1286,915
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1106,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2896,394
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5095,909
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Temple, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7027,272
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3437,049
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0806,885
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4706,506
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3437,670
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4557,118
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9216,165
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1577,554
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8606,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9798,066
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6707,252
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2376,983
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6626,625
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4142,743
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9436,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -