Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2967,641
UaupesBrazil 10,7976,709
UbatubaBrazil 9,4625,880
UberabaBrazil 9,5755,950
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5046,527
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9303,685
UpernavikGreenland 7,8654,887
UummannaqGreenland 7,7294,803
UdineItaly 3,3832,102
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7391,702
UenoJapan 10,1506,307
UnzendakeJapan 9,7376,050
UrakawaJapan 10,2966,398
UshibukaJapan 9,7376,051
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3676,442
UwajimaJapan 9,9146,160
UkmergeLithuania 4,0432,512
UtenaLithuania 4,0632,525
UlaangomMongolia 6,3683,957
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4364,621
UlgiiMongolia 6,1983,852
UliastaiMongolia 6,6894,157
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3283,932
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7234,799
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5985,964
UfaRussia 4,4962,794
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0544,384
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4674,640
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1896,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5554,695
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3883,348
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5166,535
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9015,531
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5935,961
Umm BeninSudan 773480
UmeňSweden 5,0263,123
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8544,880
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5814,711
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2954,533
UrfaTurkey 2,1541,339
UsakTurkey 2,1731,350
Uman’Ukraine 3,2912,045
UzgorodUkraine 3,3592,087
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2606,376
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4456,491
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8646,751
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5506,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -