Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5901,610
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6327,228
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4417,110
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7017,271
ViennaAustria 3,4752,159
VitebskBelarus 4,0132,494
VassourasBrazil 9,2845,769
VicosaBrazil 9,1325,675
VitoriaBrazil 8,8735,514
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6805,394
VarnaBulgaria 2,6831,667
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7136,036
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9807,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1756,944
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1396,922
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0437,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0817,507
ValdiviaChile 12,5067,772
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4077,710
VallenarChile 12,0337,477
ValparaisoChile 12,2037,583
VanguardiaColombia 11,3277,039
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2546,994
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5322,816
VestervigDenmark 4,5662,837
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3926,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3456,429
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4716,507
VilsandiEstonia 4,4172,745
VaasaFinland 4,9253,060
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2133,861
VeravalIndia 4,1602,585
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5523,450
ValentiaIreland 5,0693,150
VeniceItaly 3,3702,094
VeronaItaly 3,4292,131
VicenzaItaly 3,4122,120
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0751,911
ViterboItaly 3,1141,935
VolterraItaly 3,2592,025
VientianeLaos 7,5414,686
VarenaLithuania 3,9342,444
VilniusLithuania 3,9692,467
VeracruzMexico 12,8017,955
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2892,665
VaernesNorway 5,1433,196
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0293,125
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,6943,538
VillarricaParaguay 10,6266,603
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9591,839
VanavaraRussia 7,1674,454
VasileviciRussia 3,6792,286
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1352,569
VerhojanskRussia 8,5755,329
ViljujskRussia 8,1585,069
VitimRussia 7,7384,809
Vize IslandRussia 7,0954,409
VladivostokRussia 9,4485,871
VolgogradRussia 3,5172,186
VologdaRussia 4,5292,814
VoronezRussia 3,6922,295
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7436,054
VytegraRussia 4,6772,907
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8032,363
ValenciaSpain 3,7252,315
ValladolidSpain 4,1572,583
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4752,781
VisbySweden 4,3952,731
VanTurkey 2,4791,541
ValleyUk 4,8323,003
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3482,080
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0038,080
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0826,886
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4947,142
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3167,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2797,009
Vevay, InUsa 10,7246,664
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5507,177
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2457,609
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8186,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -