Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6971,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7811,728
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
YaoundeCameroon 2,6741,661
YokoCameroon 2,4781,540
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0525,625
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4306,481
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9456,801
YanjiChina 9,2745,763
YichangChina 8,0855,024
YinchuanChina 7,4784,647
YiningChina 5,4393,380
YariguiesColombia 11,2336,980
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3736,446
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3936,458
YazdIran 2,7661,719
YakushimaJapan 9,8676,132
YamagataJapan 10,3186,412
YamaguchiJapan 9,7816,078
YokkaichiJapan 10,1776,324
YokohamaJapan 10,4056,466
YonagoJapan 9,8856,143
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3825,830
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4707,127
YeMyanmar 7,1284,429
YolaNigeria 2,2311,387
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4405,866
YurimaguasPeru 11,9637,434
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8693,025
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0336,234
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5042,177
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1487,549
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2206,972
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8737,378
York, PaUsa 10,0486,244
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2606,376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1618,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -