Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4072,117
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5172,186
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6835,395
ZhengzhouChina 8,2045,098
ZhijiangChina 8,0104,978
ZagrebCroatia 3,2492,019
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6042,240
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2661,408
ZahedanIran 3,2742,035
ZanjanIran 2,6211,629
ZacatecasMexico 13,1068,144
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8734,892
ZinderNiger 2,3671,471
ZhobPakistan 4,1232,562
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9206,165
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9216,165
ZamoscPoland 3,5642,215
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8692,404
ZigalovoRussia 7,3014,537
ZiganskRussia 8,1815,084
ZyryankaRussia 9,3525,811
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8832,413
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7122,307
ZanzibarTanzania 2,9801,852
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4811,542
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2101,995
ZitomirUkraine 3,4582,149
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2922,046
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3982,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6707,873
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9466,802
ZambeziZambia 3,7252,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -