Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0572,521
BustAfghanistan 3,6532,270
BatnaAlgeria 2,9991,864
BecharAlgeria 3,5472,204
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1511,958
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5032,177
BiskraAlgeria 2,9921,859
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6121,623
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8997,394
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7657,311
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7827,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0876,889
ByrdAntarctica 13,0918,135
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5487,176
BarilocheArgentina 12,3527,675
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1116,905
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4628,365
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1358,784
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8296,730
BrestBelarus 3,7112,306
BrusselsBelgium 4,2012,610
Belize CityBelize 12,1827,570
BeninBenin 3,3562,086
BohiconBenin 3,3462,079
BermudaBermuda 9,3445,807
BageBrazil 10,6116,594
BambuiBrazil 9,3995,840
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2415,743
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1875,087
BarcelosBrazil 10,4016,463
BarraBrazil 8,7395,430
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7255,422
BarreirasBrazil 8,9695,573
BelémBrazil 8,9025,532
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1995,716
BelterraBrazil 9,6255,981
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7525,439
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1776,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8575,504
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4135,849
BrevesBrazil 9,1225,668
BurgasBulgaria 2,6101,622
BurundiBurundi 2,5031,556
BatouriCameroon 2,3941,487
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9087,400
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6776,014
Banff, AbCanada 11,5207,158
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0725,016
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4957,143
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6176,597
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7836,079
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9246,788
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0216,849
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8604,885
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5347,168
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7186,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0931,301
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,288801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4537,738
BeijingChina 8,3075,162
BarranquillaColombia 11,1756,944
Benito SalasColombia 11,5497,177
BogotáColombia 11,3627,060
BrnoCzech Republic 3,5552,209
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8231,133
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3981,490
BaniDominican Republic 10,4246,478
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5036,526
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3366,423
BahariyaEgypt 1,032641
Beni SuefEgypt 1,103686
BiarritzFrance 4,0232,500
BordeauxFrance 4,0512,517
BrestFrance 4,5112,803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,63212,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,63012,198
BitamGabon 2,8081,745
BanjulGambia 5,0493,137
BerlinGermany 3,9912,480
BrockenGermany 4,0212,499
BokeGuinea 4,9363,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9883,100
BudapestHungary 3,3182,062
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3062,054
BangaloreIndia 5,0653,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6832,910
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7673,584
BikanerIndia 4,4492,765
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6786,014
BabolsarIran 2,9101,808
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7861,731
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7431,705
Bandar LengehIran 2,6191,627
BirjandIran 3,2332,009
BushehrIran 2,3291,447
BaghdadIraq 2,0761,290
BasraIraq 2,1521,337
BelmulletIreland 5,1893,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0013,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7681,720
BergamoItaly 3,5112,182
BolognaItaly 3,3342,072
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5032,177
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6661,657
BrindisiItaly 2,6711,660
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7932,357
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0392,510
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0683,149
BeirutLebanon 1,7031,058
BenghaziLibya 1,7621,095
BirzaiLithuania 4,1452,576
BitolaMacedonia 2,5831,605
BlantyreMalawi 3,9062,427
BvumbweMalawi 3,9332,444
BintuluMalaysia 9,1095,660
BamakoMali 4,1722,593
Bko-SMali 4,1682,590
BougounMali 4,1552,582
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3692,715
BaitagMongolia 6,2653,893
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5304,058
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3724,581
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9324,929
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8774,895
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9744,333
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8284,864
BulganMongolia 7,1884,467
BhamawMyanmar 6,8524,258
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6159,704
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2769,493
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7629,795
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9299,898
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0247,472
BilmaNiger 1,8481,148
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7531,711
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1933,848
BergenNorway 4,9983,106
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9963,105
BjornoyaNorway 6,1943,849
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4703,399
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3213,306
BadinPakistan 3,9972,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4612,772
BalakotPakistan 4,5392,821
BarkhanPakistan 4,1222,561
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7397,295
BascoPhilippines 9,4225,855
BialystokPoland 3,8262,378
BejaPortugal 4,2482,640
BragancaPortugal 4,3122,679
BistritaRomania 3,1591,963
BucharestRomania 2,8481,770
BajkitRussia 6,8754,272
BarabinskRussia 5,6603,517
BarnaulRussia 5,8913,661
BerezovoRussia 5,6103,486
BiserRussia 4,9413,070
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8615,506
BogdarinRussia 7,8444,874
BogucanyRussia 6,8664,267
BomnakRussia 8,8005,468
BorRussia 6,5494,070
BorzjaRussia 8,1025,035
BratskRussia 7,0944,409
BelgradeSerbia 2,9971,863
BoSierra Leone 4,7202,933
BontheSierra Leone 4,8122,990
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4422,139
BerberaSomalia 1,8391,143
BusanSouth Korea 9,5365,926
BadajozSpain 4,1962,607
BarcelonaSpain 3,6442,264
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1092,553
BabanusaSudan 917570
BaselSwitzerland 3,7752,346
BernSwitzerland 3,7262,316
BangkokThailand 7,4514,630
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4504,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1924,469
BizerteTunisia 2,8421,766
BalikesirTurkey 2,2871,421
BursaTurkey 2,3411,455
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6882,292
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0833,159
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0143,116
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0163,117
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6322,878
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5162,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4282,751
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1478,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2747,627
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0626,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9406,177
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9416,178
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3797,071
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6887,263
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6547,242
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4776,511
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4985,902
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3407,668
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0146,844
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0398,102
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0576,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4905,897
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4426,489
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7626,687
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4686,505
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6957,267
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1526,930
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9338,037
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2086,965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4526,495
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7226,663
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9867,448
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1566,932
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7116,035
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3207,656
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2577,616
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8076,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4855,894
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6246,602
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8956,770
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1406,922
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6976,026
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4157,093
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6486,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9616,190
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7986,710
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6007,209
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5027,147
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4807,755
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2807,009
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0378,102
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3466,429
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4546,496
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0326,234
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7387,294
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5096,531
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0336,856
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5545,937
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3777,691
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1202,560
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1746,322
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6526,619
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3622,710
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3772,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -