Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2827,011
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0496,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5817,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3327,663
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1956,957
RosarioArgentina 11,2647,000
RichmondAustralia 13,9388,662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8238,590
RecifeBrazil 7,7754,831
RemansoBrazil 8,5705,325
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2316,979
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2605,754
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0166,224
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7956,087
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3657,062
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5116,532
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1156,907
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1186,909
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3195,791
RuoqiangChina 5,9163,676
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2687,002
RandersDenmark 4,4802,784
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5336,546
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3436,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8409,843
RumipambaEcuador 12,0467,485
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,237769
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,058657
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,180733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0825,644
RostockGermany 4,1972,608
RhodesGreece 1,9311,200
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2123,861
ReykhólarIceland 6,3993,977
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3213,928
RamsarIran 2,7831,729
RashtIran 2,7431,705
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8653,023
RadicofaniItaly 3,1681,969
Resia PassItaly 3,5662,216
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2252,004
RivoltoItaly 3,3822,102
Rolle PassItaly 3,4672,155
RomeItaly 3,0491,895
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0501,895
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3502,082
RumoiJapan 10,1196,288
RigaLatvia 4,2332,630
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0762,533
RodriguesMauritius 5,6173,491
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9174,298
RabatMorocco 4,0262,502
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9114,295
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2862,664
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7539,789
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5829,683
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,10510,008
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2479,474
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0399,967
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,27510,114
RivasNicaragua 12,2557,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0152,495
RebolyRussia 4,9673,086
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2362,011
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7841,109
RagaSudan 1,297806
RashadSudan 814506
RenkSudan 861535
RumbekSudan 1,378856
RanongThailand 7,3624,575
Roi EtThailand 7,7064,789
RizeTurkey 2,6121,623
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8132,370
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0791,913
RomnyUkraine 3,5242,190
RovnoUkraine 3,5142,184
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7081,683
RochaUruguay 10,7446,676
Racine, WiUsa 10,6836,639
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3916,457
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5547,180
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5557,180
Reading, PaUsa 9,9506,183
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8407,979
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7847,323
Redding, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1748,186
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7987,953
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7336,670
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1956,335
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1956,335
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4126,470
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9206,786
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9466,181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2056,963
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Rockville, InUsa 10,7926,707
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2116,967
Rome, GaUsa 10,9886,828
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7786,698
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5897,823
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4787,754
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0186,225
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0766,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -