Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6378,474
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0605,008
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0368,722
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6298,469
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9266,790
WoomeraAustralia 12,6097,835
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3457,050
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7965,466
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1246,291
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0026,837
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0366,858
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1086,281
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3726,445
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7806,699
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9876,828
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5326,545
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,4969,629
WajimaJapan 10,0886,269
WakamatsuJapan 10,3246,415
WakayamaJapan 10,0926,271
WakkanaiJapan 10,0456,242
WajirKenya 2,2021,368
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9903,101
WindhoekNamibia 4,8633,022
WaihiNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,13910,029
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,16410,045
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9209,893
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,922
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0359,964
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9089,886
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,950
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9269,896
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8429,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0169,953
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0209,955
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5029,633
WintonNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0039,945
WarsawPoland 3,7612,337
WroclawPoland 3,7462,328
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2495,747
Wad MedaniSudan 619385
Wadi HalfaSudan 308192
WauSudan 1,303809
WaddingtonUk 4,6232,873
Waco, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Wake IslandUsa 13,6058,454
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7497,301
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3397,046
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7926,706
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1147,528
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8796,761
Warren, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Warren, PaUsa 10,1006,276
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1406,922
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1066,280
Washington, IaUsa 11,0806,885
Washington, InUsa 10,8526,744
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3797,071
Watertown, NyUsa 9,7836,079
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1246,912
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7496,679
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5566,559
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9246,788
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4237,098
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6897,263
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3526,433
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9716,196
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9626,812
West Point, GaUsa 11,0446,863
West Point, NyUsa 9,7716,072
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7206,662
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6777,256
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9527,427
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8886,145
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1936,334
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5346,546
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9816,203
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,2506,991
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9716,196
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9566,187
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3996,462
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9976,834
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4976,523
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0366,858
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5767,815
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8046,713
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6666,628
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7317,911
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6146,596
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2196,350
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3786,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -