Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dongola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dongola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dongola with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8312,381
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0652,526
MilianaAlgeria 3,3502,081
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3162,682
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0858,131
Malarg EArgentina 12,1177,530
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1527,551
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1396,922
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3817,072
MendozaArgentina 11,9957,454
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9887,449
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8956,771
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6568,486
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1758,808
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6886,642
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7646,689
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4098,333
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4228,340
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1418,166
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0538,111
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6557,864
MuharraqBahrain 2,2111,374
MinskBelarus 3,8732,407
MogilevBelarus 3,8692,404
MaunBotswana 4,4212,747
MacapaBrazil 9,1175,666
MacauBrazil 7,8214,860
MaceioBrazil 7,9264,926
MachadoBrazil 9,4645,881
ManausBrazil 10,1746,322
MarabaBrazil 9,1225,668
MaringaBrazil 10,1126,284
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5115,910
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8705,512
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3225,171
MonteiroBrazil 7,9844,962
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0515,624
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9994,970
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5485,312
MamfeCameroon 2,7401,702
MarouaCameroon 1,9941,239
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4997,145
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7346,670
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8217,346
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4307,103
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8705,512
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0375,616
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5285,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5545,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1696,940
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7296,046
Morden, MbCanada 10,8806,761
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9706,196
MoundouChad 1,9501,212
MatecanaColombia 11,5217,159
MoroniComoros 3,7062,303
MosnovCzech Republic 3,5692,218
MarstalDenmark 4,3122,680
Melville HallDominica 9,6285,983
MichesDominican Republic 10,2706,382
MocaDominican Republic 10,3976,461
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4576,498
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4866,516
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3516,432
MilagroEcuador 12,1927,576
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,391864
MinyaEgypt 992616
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9151,812
MassawaEritrea 1,030640
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6023,481
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6312,878
MarseilleFrance 3,5832,226
MontpellierFrance 3,6702,281
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2995,778
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,44411,461
MakokouGabon 2,8221,754
MayumbaGabon 3,3182,062
MitzicGabon 2,9061,806
MkamboGabon 2,7061,682
MoandaGabon 2,9671,844
MouilaGabon 3,1611,964
MagdeburgGermany 4,0152,495
MunichGermany 3,6532,270
MünsterGermany 4,1542,582
MethoniGreece 2,1431,332
MilosGreece 2,0381,267
MitiliniGreece 2,2441,395
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2491,397
MacentaGuinea 4,4642,774
MamouGuinea 4,6682,901
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9558,672
MiskolcHungary 3,3352,072
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7812,971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0743,153
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4392,758
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3603,331
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4096,469
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4647,124
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5894,716
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3977,704
MashhadIran 3,4202,125
Malin HeadIreland 5,1193,181
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2282,006
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6961,675
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5621,592
MilanItaly 3,5132,183
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5572,210
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1571,962
ManIvory Coast 4,3042,675
MaebashiJapan 10,3096,406
MaizuruJapan 10,0506,245
MakurazakiJapan 9,7996,089
MatsueJapan 9,8626,128
MatsumotoJapan 10,2296,357
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9076,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1066,280
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2197,593
MishimaJapan 10,3626,439
MitoJapan 10,4236,477
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4606,500
MiyakoJapan 10,3706,444
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5875,957
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8496,120
MiyazakiJapan 9,8696,133
MombetsuJapan 10,2186,349
MoriokaJapan 10,3076,405
MuroranJapan 10,1576,312
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0526,246
MutsuJapan 10,2286,356
Ma’AnJordan 1,335829
MafraqJordan 1,577980
MombasaKenya 2,7641,718
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7502,952
MaseruLesotho 5,4013,356
MonroviaLiberia 4,6412,884
MisratahLibya 2,1231,319
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,2452,638
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3952,731
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8923,040
MorondavaMadagascar 4,6382,882
MakhangaMalawi 4,0012,486
MangochiMalawi 3,7722,344
MwmosaMalawi 3,9592,460
MzimbaMalawi 3,4702,156
MzuzuMalawi 3,4262,129
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0114,978
MersingMalaysia 8,1705,077
MiriMalaysia 9,1685,697
MaleMaldives 4,9563,079
MenakaMali 3,0161,874
MoptiMali 3,7112,306
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8339,217
MazatlanMexico 13,3758,311
MeridaMexico 12,1197,531
Mexico CityMexico 13,0508,110
MonterreyMexico 12,7267,908
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2018,203
MaantyMongolia 7,4874,653
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4084,603
MatadMongolia 8,0995,033
MurenMongolia 6,9444,315
MarrakechMorocco 4,0842,538
MeknesMorocco 3,9112,431
MideltMorocco 3,8062,365
MaputoMozambique 5,0183,118
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,9542,457
MandalayMyanmar 6,7854,216
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7824,214
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2854,527
MindatMyanmar 6,5794,088
MonywaMyanmar 6,6854,154
MyeikMyanmar 7,2854,527
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8524,258
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1432,575
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9439,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6909,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5809,682
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2687,623
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2617,619
MagariaNiger 2,4041,494
Maine SoroaNiger 2,0811,293
MaradiNiger 2,5741,599
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0321,263
MakurdiNigeria 2,6881,670
MinnaNigeria 2,7851,731
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3205,791
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3783,342
MajisOman 2,7601,715
MasirahOman 2,9711,846
Muscat  Oman 2,9171,813
MultanPakistan 4,2902,666
MurreePakistan 4,5332,817
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8547,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9026,774
MoyobambaPeru 12,0567,492
MactanPhilippines 9,9946,210
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5315,923
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4422,760
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6771,664
MagadanRussia 9,7436,054
MahackalaRussia 3,0931,922
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0843,781
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0853,781
MarkovoRussia 10,0866,268
MinusinskRussia 6,4203,990
MogocaRussia 8,2525,128
MoscowRussia 4,1212,561
MurmanskRussia 5,5393,442
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,123698
MatamSenegal 4,6462,887
MogadishuSomalia 2,5001,553
MadridSpain 4,0082,491
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0152,495
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4042,115
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9172,434
MelillaSpain 3,7342,321
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6652,277
MalakalSudan 1,077669
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0603,144
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7182,311
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0354,372
Mae SariangThailand 7,0584,386
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1594,448
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8014,848
MalatyaTurkey 2,2651,407
MersinTurkey 2,0021,244
MuglaTurkey 2,0181,254
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7282,938
ManstonUk 4,3922,729
MeloUruguay 10,6566,622
MercedesUruguay 11,0326,855
MontevideoUruguay 10,9206,786
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9526,805
Madison, FlUsa 10,9906,829
Madison, InUsa 10,7056,652
Madison, NeUsa 11,3397,046
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7636,688
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,5527,179
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5926,582
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1726,943
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Marion, InUsa 10,6626,625
Marion, NcUsa 10,6416,612
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4356,485
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1746,322
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8686,753
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5697,811
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0196,847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9536,806
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,6417,234
Medford, WiUsa 10,7016,650
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2426,986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3157,031
Mena, ArUsa 11,6167,218
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3837,073
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0227,471
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2106,966
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0346,857
Midland, TxUsa 12,4197,718
Milan, MnUsa 11,0636,875
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0866,889
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5077,150
Milford, DeUsa 9,9406,177
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8826,762
Millen, GaUsa 10,8076,715
Millport, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,4985,902
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6776,635
Minden, NeUsa 11,5387,170
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9006,774
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8557,367
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4407,109
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0116,843
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0636,875
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1976,958
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3217,656
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8946,148
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2896,394
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6416,612
Moro, OrUsa 12,3187,654
Morris, MnUsa 10,9926,831
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5096,531
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0496,866
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4176,473
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4275,858
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0596,872
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9926,830
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5526,557
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6657,249
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3926,458
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8796,760
MaracayVenezuela 10,4746,508
MaturinVenezuela 10,0336,234
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8276,728
MeridaVenezuela 10,9016,774
MagoyeZambia 3,9232,438
MansaZambia 3,3702,094
MbalaZambia 3,1171,937
MfuweZambia 3,6102,243
MisamfuZambia 3,2552,023
MonguZambia 3,9102,430
MpikaZambia 3,4562,148
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,6562,272
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8682,404
MumbwaZambia 3,8242,376
MwinilungaZambia 3,5012,176
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,3632,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -